Bromham Wheel

Exhibit Class Winners

DIVISION A – VEGETABLES
Robert Skinner Cup - Best in Classes 1-11 Kevin Willett
AS Chambers Memorial Cup - Best in Class 1 Peter Jackson
DIVISION B - FRUIT
Produce Association Cup - Best in Classes 12–16
Not awarded
DIVISION C - FLOWERS
Percy Newton Memorial Cup - Best in Classes 17–35
Carolyn Giles
Milton Ernest Garden Centre Challenge Cup – Best in Class 17 Hanging Basket
Janet Cook
Relmfield Shield - Best in class 28 - Begonia
Terry Dymond
DIVISION D - FLOWER ARRANGING
Johnathan Mills Challenge Cup - Best in Classes 35–39 Anne Cowsill
Under 16s winner Ella Blades
DIVISION E - PRESERVES
Produce Association Cup - Best in Classes 40–45
Heather Botteley
DIVISION F - COOKERY
Skelding Memorial Cup - Best in Classes 46–50
Jennifer Huckle
Under 16s Cookery. The Casey Cup Young Cooks - Best in Classes 51-53 Jenny Fadden
DIVISION G - DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY
Bromham Flower Show Challenge Cup - Best in Classes 54–62
Helen Jones
Mavis Studman Memorial Plate for best exhibitor over 60 yrs old in classes 54–62
Wendy Simpkins
John Brooks Award best in Class 62 (Senior)
Helen Jones
John Brooks Award best in Class 67 (Junior)
Charlotte Beastall
The Casey Cup for under 16s Design & Technology - Best in Classes 63–67
Holly Cavalier
DIVISION H – ART
Lindley Silver Challenge Cup - Best in Classes 68–73
Amber Botteley
The Casey Cup for Young Artists - Best in Classes 74–76
Sam Holland
DIVISION I - PHOTOGRAPHY
Bromham Show Photography Cup - Best in Classes 77–81
Nigel Bryant
Under 16s - Photography Jewell Harrison Cup - Best in Class 82–84
Helena Young
DIVISION J – CHILDRENS'/TEENAGE CLASSES
Hulatt Cup (Under 5's) for Best in Classes 85–87
Daisy Wise
Jennings Cup for Junior Children (age 6–9 years) - Best in Classes 88–91
Henry Wise
WI Handwriting cup - Best exhibit in class 92
Anna Matthew & Ellis Sharp
Jennings Cup for Children (age 9–13 years) - Best in Classes 93–96
Holly Cavalier
Dillons Trophy - Best in Classes 97–99
Not Awarded
OTHER AWARDS
WI Rose Bowl Margaret Perry
Bromham Flower Show Bowl (Gardeners Association)
Joyce Brooks
Peter Western Car Trophy Kirsty Brogden

 

Bromham Show